Dr. Disha Patel
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1851742282
Dr. Disha Patel D.O.
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation Specialist
She is located at 2650 North Wyatt Drive in Tucson, AZ 85712. Can help patients with the following: Boils, Crohn's Disease, Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD), Esophageal Cancer, Sebaceous Cyst, Spondylolisthesis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1851742282. Appointment can be made via the phone number (520) 325-1300.
Conditions treated
Dr. Disha Patel, being an physical medicine and rehabilitation specialist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Disha Patel.
- Achalasia
- Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
- Anal Fissure
- Appendicitis
- Arthritis
- Balance Issues
- Boils
- Brain Damage
- Bursitis
- Cancer
- Car Accident Injuries
- Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
- Colon Cancer
- Crohn's Disease
- Cyst
- Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
- Diverticulosis
- Enlarged Spleen
- Esophageal Cancer
- Gallstones
- Gangrene
- Heart Disease
- Hemorrhoids
- Hernia
- Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
- Low Back Pain
- Lymphedema
- Neck Pain
- Nerve Damage
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Painful Disorders
- Pancreatitis
- Paraplegia
- Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFS)
- Peptic Ulcer
- Physical Rehabilitation
- Pilonidal Cyst
- Pinched Nerve
- Post Amputation
- Sciatica
- Sebaceous Cyst
- Spondylolisthesis
- Spondylolysis
- Stroke
- Traumatic Brain Injury
- Ulcerative Colitis
Additional Specialities
- Surgeon
Looking for more Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation Specialists?
There are 9 other physical medicine and rehabilitation specialists in this region.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3683 South Miami Avenue Suite 460 Miami, 33133, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 5301 East Grant Road Tucson, 85712, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 8997 East Desert Cove Avenue Floor 1 Scottsdale, 85260, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 3 6226 East Pima Street Tucson, 85712, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 5301 East Grant Road Tucson, 85712, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 725 Welch Road Palo Alto, 94304, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3972 North Campbell Avenue Tucson, 85719, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 840 South Rancho Drive Suite 4-740 Las Vegas, 89106, NV
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 14 6246 East Pima Street Tucson, 85712, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 7940 East Speedway Boulevard Suite 100 Tucson, 85710, AZ
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Disha Patel accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Disha Patel accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Dr. Disha Patel?
Dr. Disha Patel's office is located at 2650 North Wyatt Drive in Tucson, AZ 85712.
What conditions does Dr. Disha Patel treat?
Dr. Disha Patel provides treatment for Boils, Crohn's Disease, Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD), Esophageal Cancer, Sebaceous Cyst, Spondylolisthesis. For the full list see this list.